ATARtools › Courses › La Trobe University

La Trobe University: ATAR needed for every course

December 2025 offer round · 304 courses

184 of La Trobe University's 304 courses published a lowest selection rank in the December 2025 round, from 25.80 to 99.90. The other 120 either select on more than the ATAR (portfolio, audition, interview, prior study) or made fewer than 5 offers, so no rank is published.

The lowest selection rank is the lowest rank (your ATAR plus any adjustment factors) that received an offer in the December round. January rounds often go lower, so treat it as a guide to the selection standard, not a cut-off.

Estimate your ATAR →

Courses with a published rankHighest first.

Course20252024
Dental Science (Honours) · Bendigonot published99.90
Dental Science (Honours) (Regional Entry) · Bendigo99.2092.45
Oral Health Science · Bendigonot published98.75
Commerce/Science · Melbourne<5 offers98.70
Oral Health Science (Regional Entry) · Bendigo98.30–
Laws (Honours)/Science · Melbourne<5 offers96.85
Physiotherapy (Honours) · Melbourne96.0097.10
Physiotherapy (Honours) · Bendigo95.2595.15
Food and Nutrition (Bachelor) and Dietetics (Master) (Course Package) · Melbourne94.1091.60
Physiotherapy (Honours) (Regional Entry) · Bendigo93.0595.40
Laws (Honours)/Biomedicine · Melbourne92.4590.40
Laws (Honours)/Global Studies · Melbourne92.2090.00
Laws (Honours)/Criminology · Melbourne91.1590.25
Laws (Honours)/Psychological Science · Melbourne91.0090.80
Laws (Honours)/Politics, Philosophy and Economics · Melbourne90.9592.40
Laws (Honours)/Commerce · Melbourne90.7590.45
Laws (Honours) · Melbourne90.2590.50
Laws (Honours)/Media and Communication · Melbourne90.2090.05
Laws (Honours)/Arts · Melbourne90.1595.45
Speech Pathology (Honours) · Melbourne89.8589.75
Occupational Therapy (Honours) · Melbourne89.7085.60
Psychology (Honours) · Bendigo<5 offers85.10
Commerce/Biomedicine · Melbourne84.75–
Laws (Honours)/Criminology · Bendigo<5 offers84.10
Laws (Honours)/Business · Bendigo83.9084.00
Speech Pathology (Honours) · Bendigo81.6577.25
Nursing/Midwifery · Bendigo81.25–
Laws (Honours) · Bendigo81.0584.15
Nursing/Midwifery · Melbourne80.9585.10
Psychology (Honours) · Online80.95–
Commerce/Psychological Science · Melbourne80.9082.65
Psychology (Honours) · Melbourne80.9081.50
Commerce/Computer Science · Melbourne80.7583.05
Commerce/Health Sciences · Melbourne80.4082.80
Commerce/Global Studies · Melbourne80.1588.00
Pharmacy (Honours) · Bendigo76.4574.50
Nursing/Midwifery (Regional Entry) · Bendigo76.2575.20
Occupational Therapy (Honours) · Bendigo75.2080.55
Cybersecurity/Psychological Science · Melbourne<5 offers74.35
Business (Agribusiness major) · Bendigo74.25–
Nursing/Psychological Science · Melbourne74.0070.10
Science (Bachelor) and Teaching (Secondary) (Master) (Course Package) · Melbourne73.75–
Science (Physics major) · Melbourne73.70–
Psychological Science (Bachelor) and Clinical Audiology (Master) (Course Package) · Melbourne<5 offers73.50
Biomedicine (Bachelor) and Clinical Audiology (Master) (Course Package) · Melbournenot published73.25
Arts (Creative and Professional Writing major) · Melbourne72.30–
Health Sciences (Bachelor) and Clinical Audiology (Master) (Course Package) · Melbourne72.3072.75
Podiatry (Honours) · Melbourne71.6589.85
Wildlife and Conservation Biology · Melbourne71.3575.10
Commerce (Economics major) · Melbourne71.3085.40
Orthoptics (Honours) · Melbourne71.3076.35
Commerce (Accounting major) · Melbourne71.0585.85
Commerce (Finance major) · Melbourne70.9583.70
Commerce (Bachelor) · Melbourne70.8580.00
Nursing · Melbourne70.1571.35
Prosthetics and Orthotics (Honours) · Melbourne70.1580.60
Arts (Bachelor) · Online<5 offers69.85
Science (Human Physiological Sciences major) · Melbourne69.20–
Arts/Science · Melbourne68.8079.35
Nursing · Bendigo68.3558.15
Accounting (Bachelor) · Online68.0566.65
Biological Sciences (Microbiology major) · Melbournenot published67.40
Global Studies · Melbourne67.0069.95
Arts (Bachelor) and Teaching (Primary) (Master) (Course Package) · Melbourne66.9066.00
Arts/Health Sciences · Melbourne<5 offers66.85
Civil Engineering (Honours) · Bendigo66.8065.65
Teacher Education (Associate Degree) · Mildura66.45–
Food and Nutrition (Bachelor) · Online66.00–
Arts (Bachelor) and Teaching (Secondary) (Master) (Course Package) · Melbourne65.6563.75
Archaeology · Melbourne65.4572.75
Sport and Exercise Science (Bachelor) · Melbourne65.4567.55
Civil Engineering (Honours) · Melbourne65.1565.10
Nursing · Albury-Wodonga65.1061.40
Business Analytics · Melbourne65.1068.00
Biological Sciences (Human Physiological Sciences major) · Melbournenot published64.65
Agriculture (Plant and Soil Science major) · Melbourne64.5566.50
Paramedic Practice with Honours · Bendigo64.5065.20
Biomedical Science (Bachelor) · Albury-Wodonga64.4562.00
Psychological Science (Bachelor) · Albury-Wodonga64.3055.45
Biomedicine (Physiology and Pharmacology major) · Melbourne63.95–
Computer Science (Software Engineering major) · Melbourne63.7567.60
Biomedicine (Immunology and Infectious Disease major) · Melbourne63.6568.35
Agriculture (Animal Science major) · Melbourne63.3071.70
Computer Science (Bachelor) · Melbourne62.8060.40
Media and Communication (Journalism major) · Melbourne62.7060.95
Arts (International Studies major) · Melbourne62.45–
Computer Science (Artificial Intelligence major) · Melbourne<5 offers62.15
Health Information Management · Melbourne62.1570.90
Business/Psychological Science · Online62.15–
Accounting (Bachelor) · Melbourne61.9060.50
Sport and Exercise Science (Bachelor) · Bendigo61.8065.70
Science (Bachelor) · Melbourne61.6567.95
Politics, Philosophy and Economics · Melbourne61.2065.40
Science (Zoology major) · Melbourne61.0068.65
Biomedicine (Cancer, Heart and Brain Disease major) · Melbourne60.9065.50
Science (Chemistry major) · Melbourne60.8573.95
Agriculture (Agribusiness major) · Melbourne60.8060.55
Agriculture (Bachelor) · Melbourne60.8060.30
Nursing · Shepparton60.7561.20
Biological Sciences (Genetics major) · Melbourne60.7055.65
Health Sciences (Public Health major) · Melbourne60.70–
Business (Digital Business major) · Melbourne60.65–
Teacher Education (Associate Degree) · Bendigo<5 offers60.60
Cybersecurity/Criminology · Melbourne60.6066.85
Biomedical Science (Bachelor) · Bendigo60.5561.60
Food and Nutrition (Bachelor) · Melbourne60.50–
Health Sciences (Psychological Science major) · Melbourne<5 offers60.50
Accounting (Bachelor) · Bendigo60.2576.80
Animal and Veterinary Biosciences · Melbourne60.2560.30
Media and Communication (Bachelor) · Melbourne60.2060.10
Media and Communication (Marketing major) · Melbourne60.2064.95
Business (Tourism and Event Management major) · Melbourne60.10–
Media and Communication (Sports Media major) · Melbourne60.1063.10
Arts (Philosophy major) · Melbourne<5 offers60.00
Biomedicine (Bachelor) · Melbourne60.0065.05
Health Sciences (Health Promotion major) · Melbourne60.00–
Business (Bachelor) · Online60.0060.05
Psychological Science (Bachelor) · Bendigo59.9057.40
Arts (Archaeological and Heritage Studies major) · Melbourne59.6563.10
Social Work (Honours) · Bendigo<5 offers59.25
Business (Management major) · Melbourne58.6563.40
Business (Bachelor) · Bendigo58.5062.65
Information Technology (Bachelor) · Bendigo<5 offers58.50
Business (International Business major) · Melbourne58.45–
Information Technology (Software Engineering major) · Melbourne58.2555.85
Business (Marketing major) · Bendigo58.10–
Visual Arts · Bendigo58.1057.30
Arts (Crime, Justice and Legal Studies major) · Melbourne58.0560.05
Outdoor and Sustainability Education · Bendigo57.1059.45
Science (Bachelor) · Bendigo57.0572.95
Biological Sciences (Bachelor) · Melbourne57.0557.25
Cybersecurity · Online56.9060.70
Arts (Politics major) · Melbourne56.6065.60
Health Sciences (Food and Nutrition major) · Melbourne56.5557.15
Arts (Psychological Science major) · Melbourne56.5061.05
Psychological Science (Bachelor) · Online<5 offers56.50
Information Technology (Bachelor) · Melbourne56.4555.05
Business (Economics major) · Melbourne56.3061.85
Criminology · Online56.20–
Business (Agribusiness major) · Melbourne56.0065.50
Criminology/Psychological Science · Melbourne55.9560.10
Health Sciences (Bachelor) · Online55.8555.25
Arts (Bachelor) · Melbourne55.8060.10
Health Sciences (Allied Health major) · Melbourne55.7555.80
Biological Sciences (Zoology major) · Melbourne55.5555.75
Business (Bachelor) · Melbourne55.5560.55
Health Sciences (Rehabilitation Counselling major) · Melbourne55.55–
Psychological Science (Bachelor) · Melbourne55.5555.35
Criminology/Psychological Science · Bendigo55.4560.15
Criminology · Melbourne55.4560.40
Criminology/Psychological Science · Online55.40–
Health Sciences (Health, Wellbeing and Performance major) · Melbourne55.3555.40
Social Work (Honours) · Melbourne55.3556.55
Business (Human Resource Management major) · Melbourne55.3061.05
Business (Finance major) · Melbourne55.2560.05
Cybersecurity · Melbourne55.2560.15
Business (Marketing major) · Melbourne55.1060.45
Teacher Education (Associate Degree) · Melbourne55.1056.70
Health Sciences (Bachelor) · Melbourne55.0555.70
Criminology · Bendigo55.0060.90
Sport and Recreation Management · Melbourne55.0060.25
Sport Coaching and Development (Diploma) · Carlton College of Sportnot published50.35
Arts (Diploma) and Media and Communication (Bachelor) (Course Package) · Melbournenot published47.40
Teacher Education (Diploma) · Mildura44.9040.30
Teacher Education (Diploma) · Albury-Wodonga42.2550.60
Teacher Education (Diploma) · Bendigo42.1040.00
Business (Diploma) and Accounting (Bachelor) (Course Package) · Melbournenot published42.05
Arts (Diploma) · Melbournenot published41.85
Rural Health (Diploma) · Bendigonot published41.10
Arts (Diploma) and Arts (Bachelor) (Course Package) · Melbournenot published41.10
Elite Sport Business (Diploma) · Carlton College of Sportnot published40.95
Biological Sciences (Diploma) · Melbournenot published40.75
Health Sciences (Diploma) and Health Sciences (Bachelor) (Course Package) · Melbournenot published40.75
Teacher Education (Diploma) · Shepparton<5 offers40.70
Arts (Diploma) and Criminology (Bachelor) (Course Package) · Melbournenot published40.60
Business (Diploma) and Business (Bachelor) (Course Package) · Melbournenot published40.55
Science (Diploma) and Science (Bachelor) (Course Package) · Melbournenot published40.50
Business (Diploma) · Melbournenot published40.25
Science (Diploma) · Melbournenot published40.20
Health Sciences (Diploma) · Melbournenot published40.15
Teacher Education (Diploma) · Melbourne40.1540.10
Health Sciences (Diploma) · Online39.60–
Rural Health (Diploma) and Nursing (Graduate Entry Pathway) (Bachelor) (Course Package) · Mildura26.40–
Rural Health (Diploma) and Nursing (Graduate Entry Pathway) (Bachelor) (Course Package) · Shepparton25.80–

Courses with no published rank

Course20252024
Agricultural Science (Diploma) · Albury-Wodonga<5 offers–
Agricultural Science (Diploma) and Agriculture (Bachelor) (Course Package) · Melbourne<5 offers–
Arts (Archaeological and Heritage Studies major) · Onlinenot published–
Arts (Asian Studies major) · Melbournenot published–
Arts (Creative and Professional Writing major) · Onlinenot published–
Arts (Crime, Justice and Legal Studies major) · Onlinenot published–
Arts (Digital Media major) · Melbournenot published–
Arts (Diploma) and Arts (Bachelor) (Course Package) · Onlinenot published–
Arts (Diploma) and Global Studies (Bachelor) (Course Package) · Melbournenot published–
Arts (International Studies major) · Onlinenot published–
Arts/Health Sciences · Onlinenot published–
Biological Sciences (Biochemistry major) · Melbournenot published–
Biological Sciences (Botany major) · Melbourne<5 offers–
Biological Sciences (Diploma) · Albury-Wodonganot published–
Biological Sciences (Diploma) and Biological Sciences (Bachelor) (Course Package) · Melbournenot published–
Biological Sciences (Ecology major) · Melbournenot published–
Biomedicine (Molecular and Cellular Biochemistry major) · Melbourne<5 offers–
Business (Agribusiness major) · Onlinenot published–
Business (Digital Business major) · Onlinenot published–
Business (Diploma) · Bendigonot published–
Business (Diploma) · Onlinenot published–
Business (Diploma) and Accounting (Bachelor) (Course Package) · Onlinenot published–
Business (Diploma) and Business (Bachelor) (Course Package) · Bendigonot published–
Business (Diploma) and Business (Bachelor) (Course Package) · Onlinenot published–
Business (First Nations Australian Entry) · Bendigonot published–
Business (Management major) · Bendigo<5 offers–
Business (Management major) · Onlinenot published–
Business (Marketing major) · Online<5 offers–
Business (Marketing major) · Sydneynot published–
Business/Arts · Onlinenot published–
Civil Engineering (Honours) and Business (Graduate Certificate) · Melbournenot published–
Civil Engineering (Honours) and Engineering Management (Masters) · Melbournenot published–
Commerce (Business Analytics major) · Melbournenot published–
Commerce (Management major) · Melbourne<5 offers–
Commerce (Marketing major) · Melbourne<5 offers–
Commerce/Arts · Melbourne<5 offers–
Computer Science (Data Science major) · Melbournenot published–
Cybersecurity (Undergraduate Certificate) · Onlinenot published–
Cybersecurity/Commerce · Melbourne<5 offers–
Dental Science (Honours) (First Nations Australian Entry) · Bendigonot published–
Education (Bachelor) · Albury-Wodonganot published–
Education (Bachelor) · Bendigonot published–
Education (Bachelor) · Melbournenot published–
Education (Bachelor) · Milduranot published–
Education (Bachelor) · Sheppartonnot published–
Education (Early Childhood and Primary major) · Albury-Wodonganot published–
Education (Early Childhood and Primary major) · Bendigonot published–
Education (Early Childhood and Primary major) · Melbournenot published–
Education (Early Childhood and Primary major) · Sheppartonnot published–
Education (Primary major) · Albury-Wodonganot published–
Education (Primary major) · Bendigonot published–
Education (Primary major) · Melbournenot published–
Education (Primary major) · Milduranot published–
Education (Secondary major) · Albury-Wodonganot published–
Education (Secondary major) · Bendigonot published–
Education (Secondary major) · Melbournenot published–
Education (Secondary major) · Milduranot published–
Education (Secondary major) · Sheppartonnot published–
Engineering Technology (Associate Degree) · Melbournenot published–
Health Sciences (Environmental Health major) · Melbournenot published–
Health Sciences (Environmental Health major) · Onlinenot published–
Health Sciences (Health Promotion major) · Onlinenot published–
Health Sciences (Health, Wellbeing and Performance major) · Onlinenot published–
Health Sciences (Psychological Science major) · Onlinenot published–
Health Sciences (Public Health major) · Onlinenot published–
Health Sciences (Rehabilitation Counselling major) · Online<5 offers–
Health Sciences (Undergraduate Certificate) · Onlinenot published–
Information Technology (Artificial Intelligence major) · Melbourne<5 offers–
Information Technology (Bachelor) · Onlinenot published–
Information Technology (Data Science major) · Melbournenot published–
Information Technology (Diploma) · Melbournenot published–
Information Technology (Diploma) · Onlinenot published–
Information Technology (Diploma) and Information Technology (Bachelor) (Course Package) · Melbournenot published–
Information Technology (Information Systems major) · Melbournenot published–
Information Technology (Network Engineering major) · Melbourne<5 offers–
Information Technology (Software Engineering major) · Bendigonot published–
Information Technology (Software Engineering major) · Onlinenot published–
Information Technology (Undergraduate Certificate) · Onlinenot published–
Languages (Diploma) · Melbourne<5 offers–
Laws (Honours)/Arts · Bendigonot published–
Laws (Honours)/Psychological Science · Bendigonot published–
Media and Communication (Creative and Professional Writing major) · Melbournenot published–
Nursing · Milduranot published–
Nursing (Enrolled Nurse Pathway) · Melbournenot published–
Nursing (First Nations Australian Entry) · Albury-Wodonganot published–
Nursing (First Nations Australian Entry) · Bendigonot published–
Nursing/Midwifery (First Nations Australian Entry) · Bendigonot published–
Nursing/Psychological Science · Albury-Wodonganot published–
Nursing/Psychological Science · Bendigonot published–
Oral Health Science (First Nations Australian Entry) · Bendigonot published–
Pharmacy (Honours) (First Nations Australian Entry) · Bendigonot published–
Psychological Science (First Nations Australian Entry) · Melbournenot published–
Psychological Science (First Nations Australian Entry) · Onlinenot published–
Psychology (Honours) · Albury-Wodonganot published–
Rural Health (Diploma) · Albury-Wodonganot published–
Rural Health (Diploma) · Milduranot published–
Rural Health (Diploma) · Sheppartonnot published–
Rural Health (Diploma) and Nursing (Graduate Entry Pathway) (Bachelor) (Course Package) · Albury-Wodonga<5 offers–
Rural Health (Diploma) and Nursing (Graduate Entry Pathway) (Bachelor) (Course Package) · Bendigonot published–
Science (Applied Cybersecurity major) · Melbournenot published–
Science (Biochemistry major) · Melbourne<5 offers–
Science (Botany major) · Melbournenot published–
Science (Data Science major) · Melbournenot published–
Science (Diploma) · Bendigonot published–
Science (Diploma) and Science (Bachelor) (Course Package) · Bendigonot published–
Science (Ecology major) · Melbournenot published–
Science (First Nations Australian Entry) · Bendigonot published–
Science (Genetics major) · Melbourne<5 offers–
Science (Mathematics major) · Bendigonot published–
Science (Mathematics major) · Melbourne<5 offers–
Science (Microbiology major) · Melbournenot published–
Science (Molecular Biology major) · Bendigonot published–
Science (Pharmaceutical Science major) · Bendigo<5 offers–
Science (Physics major) · Bendigonot published–
Science (Psychological Science major) · Melbournenot published–
Social Work (Honours) · Albury-Wodonganot published–
Social Work (Honours) · Mildura<5 offers–
Social Work (Honours) · Sheppartonnot published–
Teacher Education (Associate Degree) · Sheppartonnot published–
Veterinary Nursing and Technology · Melbournenot published–