ATARtools › Courses › ATAR for Nursing

ATAR needed for Nursing in Victoria

December 2025 offer round · 14 courses with a published rank

Nursing is offered at 5 Victorian institutions. The lowest selection rank in the December 2025 round ranged from 57.10 (Federation University Australia (Berwick)) to 75.15 (RMIT University (Bundoora)).

The lowest selection rank is the lowest rank (your ATAR plus any adjustment factors) that received an offer in the December round. January rounds often go lower, so treat it as a guide to the selection standard, not a cut-off.

Estimate your ATAR →

Nursing by institution

Institution20252024
RMIT University (Bundoora)75.1565.05
La Trobe University (Melbourne)70.1571.35
Deakin University (Melbourne Burwood Campus)70.0570.00
La Trobe University (Bendigo)68.3558.15
Charles Sturt University (Albury-Wodonga)66.2065.95
La Trobe University (Albury-Wodonga)65.1061.40
Federation University Australia (Blended Learning - Gippsland)not published64.05
Deakin University (Warrnambool Campus)62.6552.05
Federation University Australia (Blended Learning - Mt Helen)not published62.30
La Trobe University (Shepparton)60.7561.20
Deakin University (Geelong Waterfront Campus)60.6561.85
Federation University Australia (Gippsland)58.0062.10
Federation University Australia (Mount Helen (Ballarat))57.7560.60
Federation University Australia (Berwick)57.1050.25
Federation University Australia (Blended Learning - Berwick)not published–
La Trobe University (Mildura)not published–